Privacy Statement

Connect and grow

Payvision B.V. is bound by the 2001 Personal Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens).


When you visit or contact us through this website or submit an application to us, you may provide us with information about yourself. When you provide personal information to us or we collect personal information from other sources, we will treat that information in accordance with this privacy statement. Payvision processes your personal data with the utmost care, using only the data we need to provide the best possible services. We also use this information to prevent, detect and control fraud and money laundering.


We observe a strict duty of confidentiality about your personal details and will not give out your personal details to any third party without your consent except where:

 

  • we must do so by law
  • there is a duty to the public to pass on the information (such as in times of war) 
  • the interests of Payvision require disclosure (such as when we have to recover money owed to us.


We will not give your name and address to anyone else for marketing purposes.


The personal information you give us will be treated in confidence and will not be disclosed to any third parties except where permitted by law or where your consent has been received (see above). The information will be held in our computer and filing systems and may be used in the following ways:

 

  • to process and respond to requests, enquiries and complaints received from you; 
  • to assist us in providing the service for which you have applied; or
  • to keep you informed of other services which may be of interest to you, provided we have your consent to do so.


These uses of your personal information are covered by our registration under the 2001 Personal Data Protection Act. Under the terms of the Act you have the right to obtain a copy of the information we hold about you, on payment of a fee and may make corrections if necessary. You may request an overview of your data by writing to the department of the Payvision Group with which you do business.


Third-party websites
This Privacy Statement does not apply to third-party websites linked on this website.


Amendment of the Privacy Statement
Payvision reserves the right to amend this Privacy Statement. We recommend that you consult the statement every time you use the website in order to keep informed of these changes.


Payvision B.V. (a private limited liability company incorporated under the laws of The Netherlands, registered with the Chamber of Commerce under number 37078111). Registered Office: Molenpad 2, 1016 GM Amsterdam, The Netherlands. Authorised by the Dutch Central Bank (DNB).

 

Scroll UP